New posts
[…] We will be working with a shorter, supplemental legislative session revolving mostly around the increasing state budget deficit. This means that there will not be much time to develop and pass legislation, but that does not mean that efforts could not or will not be made regarding reform of the statute as currently written. No guarantees in the legislative process.</p><p> </p><p>But, I will keep your suggestion in mind as we inch closer to January.</p><p> </p><p>Regards,</p><p> </p><p>Mike</p><p> </p><p> </p><p>Landowner Liability: Opening land to recreation users</p><p> </p><p>RCW 4.24.210, "Liability of owners or others in possession of land and water areas for injuries to recreation users – Limitations."